ENGINEERED BY NATURE
IT'S THAT GOOD
Made in USA
Cold pressed Cranberry Seed Oil is a rich source of fatty acids and antioxidant activity for use in food, nutraceutical, skin and personal care products. Cranberry Seed Oil is a rich source of omega-3 fatty acid and antioxidant activity of Vitamin E in the form of tocopherols and tocotrienols. It also contains carotenoid forms of antioxidants such as zeaxanthin.
CAMELLIA SEED OIL
Cold Pressed Camellia Seed Oil is obtained from Camellia Oleifera seeds. The oil extracted from the seeds is a deeply nourishing moisturizer. Camellia seed oil has a lot of naturally occurring antioxidants. It is used in beauty and skin care products as a great moisturizer with superb antioxidants. It protects the skin from free radical damage and reduces ageing due to its antioxidant activity. Camellia Seed Oil is renowned for hair care. It was used as a traditional hair treatment in the ancient times in China.
The Best in Natural Care
Complete Natural Skin Care
CARROT SEED OIL
Cold Pressed Carrot seed oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of visible wrinkles. Carrot Seed Oil is calming and appropriate for irritated skin. High quality, natural cold pressed carrot seed oil is also good for anyone who spends time outdoors. Carrot seed oil has high antioxidant activity properties.
The Best in Natural Care
LAVENDER SEED OIL
Lavender was extracted from the name of a Latin root ‘Lavare’, which carries the strong meaning ‘To Wash’. Lavender is the perfect herb and its essential oil is the ideal solution for cleansing the mind and the body. Lavender and its enriching essential oil have its roots deeply vested in the historic healing of human beings. It has been in use for more than 2500 years for it therapeutic, culinary and for beauty benefits in the cosmetic and personal hygiene industry.
SWEET ORANGE OIL
Orange essential oil is extracted from the fruit peels of sweet orange that goes by the name Citrus sinensis. The very action of peeling an orange is so uplifting, thanks to the release of the orange oil in the peel. Not surprisingly, the essential oil of orange is often used in aromatherapy to bring one out of a depressed or pensive mood.
LEMON OIL / SPAIN
Western Spain is known for its “moon lemons”. These lemons are blessed with a high concentration of aromatic oils, they have no protective wax or artificial ripening treatments, even as you pull them from the tree, they give off a fragrance.
LEMON OIL / ITALY
The Amalfi Coast and Sorrento area growth unique lemons. These lemons are widely used in sweets production, which makes them very aromatic. Our cold pressed essential oil of Lemon is cold pressed from the peel of the Lemon fruits grown in Italy.